0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Cart

Tastebuds

0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.


Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Christmas Pamper Kit

Christmas Pamper Kit

Regular Price: $49.00

Special Price: $45.00

+ FREE DELIVERY

(In stock)

Christmas Pamper Kit

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $49.00

Special Price: $45.00

+ FREE DELIVERY

Order in the next 17 hours 21 minutes
For Delivery on the 18th December or date of your choice

Quick Overview

Relax and indulge in a little “me time” with our chocolate and bubbles combo! This chocolate hamper will be the perfect gift for anyone in need of some pampering this Christmas!



  • Mini Minchinbury Rosé Cuvée 200ml

  • Honeydew Scented Soy Candle

  • 3 Strawberry & Cream Lindt Chocolate Balls

  • 7 Chocolatier Belgian Milk Chocolate Stars


Please note that we are not able to customize the label on the candle with this order. Selecting a customized label with your gift will be adding a second item!

+$10.00
+$20.00
+$20.00
+$10.00
+$5.00
+$20.00
FREE Gift Card WITH YOUR PERSONALISED MESSAGE IS AVAILABLE AT THE CHECKOUT

Regular Price: $49.00

Special Price: $45.00

+ FREE DELIVERY

Happy Tastebuds Reviews

Tastebuds is rated 5 stars by 14 customers.
         
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Thank You for the service provided in dealing with a concern with a delivery recently of one of your amazing bouquets. You dealt with the matter with utmost professionalism. This is becoming increasingly rarer these days so thank you for maintaining your integrity. I am a repeat customer and will continue to be so not only for your product but also the way you do business. A sincere thank you again.

Helen
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

I ordered chocolate bouquets as table decorations for my work Service Awards. Tastebuds made them in our company colours and they were within budget and looked fantastic. Everyone loved them. They were well packed and arrived in our timeframe. The level of customer service was high. I received a photo of the mock up bouquet within a couple of hours of my query. Really quick replies to emails. Will definitely recommend Tastebuds.

Rod
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

My sister was recovering from surgery and I wanted to send her a "special treat". I went to google and I am so glad I clicked on Tastebuds! The delivery was prompt and the arrangement was so pretty! I also loved that I could use Afterpay. I will definitely be using Tastebuds next time I want to make someone's day!

Penelope
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Having the kids living in another state, I organised for them a beautiful bouquet for Father’s day!! Him being a chocoholic, it was the perfect gift!! He was a very happy man indeed :). I love arranging edible bouquets for family & friends. it is such an easy process and value for money.

Donna
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 34340864, emalloc: 33250192
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.6056100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,592262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0007191,0320
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008011,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.007911,051,6961,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001112,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00311375,624524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003867535,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.001729216,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.001829215,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cookie0.000530353,4640
init_config_section:stores_default0.003512,2000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00891672,640786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00361454,800524,288
OBSERVER: checkextension0.00462391,496524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Crystalwebextensions_Crystalextension_Model_Mysql4_Config_Collection0.0003210,816262,144
OBSERVER: wordpress0.0002215,3120
OBSERVER: payfilter0.0005466,6240
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00451161,480262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005142,8080
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,0640
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00141129,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00061115,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001131,0960
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.5687100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.009411,081,4561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0003133,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0071144102,6800
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0003139,4400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0011197,296262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011147,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00471670,464524,288
OBSERVER: emailreport_predispatch0.0001124,8320
OBSERVER: paradoxlabs_notification0.0004181,9200
OBSERVER: pslogin_observer0.0005144,392262,144
OBSERVER: log0.0008190,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002116,4160
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003118,4880
OBSERVER: persistent0.001113181,616262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061128,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005380,2560
OBSERVER: promotionalgift_observers0.0101141155,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch_catalog_product_view0.0005161,384262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.5587100
CORE::create_object_of::Anowave_Ec_Model_Product0.00317286,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.00051065,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0003723,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0011196,328262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0021360131,240262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.58789514,779,2728,126,464
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00122118,216262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0011172113,1600
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002122741,8480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.33599518,506,7045,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000212025,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.187995532,984262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.0982721,333,632524,288
OBSERVER: inventory0.0640741,134,528524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.000869122,9920
OBSERVER: ec0.0390373388,936262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Anowave_Ec_Model_Data0.00057240,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Anowave_Ec_Model_Resource_Data_Collection0.003172293,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.001432132,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Option_Value0.00033219,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.001532136,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00072327,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001231,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0001231,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.0002116,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.02211868,328786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.02171809,480786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0006236,3440
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0005233,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007229,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.007629587,368262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0010530,7280
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00331053,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001109680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.018710455,704262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.00921021,9040
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0002106160
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.100910127,056262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00211144,640262,144
OBSERVER: extraitemhandle0.00111100,880262,144
OBSERVER: wiseboost_productdetailshipping0.0004120,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0005181,6160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.008716560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00201106,160262,144
OBSERVER: fpc_controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00191100,336262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:fpc_helper_collect_params0.0008154,416262,144
OBSERVER: fpc_fpc_helper_collect_params0.0007151,064262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.078718,460,1928,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00061149,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.006922437,744262,144
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001822454,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.009722412,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.000922311,1760
BLOCK: root0.0004168,5920
BLOCK: head0.00041140,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000531946,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00055062,6960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003164,6560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00042653,5120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00043866,3360
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041106,736262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003162,9760
BLOCK: header0.00041127,3760
BLOCK: top.links0.0003165,936262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0003165,3280
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071171,424262,144
BLOCK: ambanners.category0.00061224,4720
BLOCK: top.container0.0003154,840262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003162,8400
BLOCK: global_messages0.00051138,0800
BLOCK: footer0.0004198,808262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice1.4561100
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003154,3520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00253154,232524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00054225,3840
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003154,9680
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00255242,3200
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003154,4720
BLOCK: return_link0.00071135,272262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051147,9200
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051157,520262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003164,1040
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003164,064262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Session0.0004160,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Redirectpolicy0.0001147,4880
BLOCK: head_rss0.00141113,064262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0003166,2240
BLOCK: afterpay.banner.requirements0.0003164,1840
BLOCK: ec_noscript0.0003166,240262,144
BLOCK: ec_experiments0.0003163,0960
BLOCK: ec_events0.0003162,7920
BLOCK: belvg_googledynamicremarketingcode_init_js0.0003162,1920
BLOCK: klaviyo_reclaim.tracking_default0.0003163,2160
BLOCK: justuno_social0.0003162,5680
BLOCK: promotionalgift-toplink0.0004163,6080
BLOCK: search.block0.0005169,112262,144
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0004165,3040
BLOCK: customerreminders_reminders0.0003164,1120
BLOCK: pslogin.customer.form.register.sharepopup0.0003166,1840
BLOCK: pslogin_general0.0003162,2400
BLOCK: pslogin.customer.form.login.buttons0.0004265,0000
BLOCK: facebook_conversion0.0003164,0560
BLOCK: 0.00144261,424262,144
BLOCK: tatvic_google_universial_analytics0.0003164,8960
BLOCK: store_currency0.0003164,000262,144
BLOCK: compare_link0.00041152,7760
BLOCK: minicart0.00041138,120262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0004273,6880
BLOCK: product.recently.viewed0.00041156,712262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003163,4560
BLOCK: product.info0.00631194,392262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051151,4800
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004280,992262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003162,5840
BLOCK: product.description0.0003162,6000
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003163,0000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003167,0720
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003162,7120
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003162,9600
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003178,040262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051110,6400
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003163,7280
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003164,4560
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003122,5440
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0003170,0960
BLOCK: afterpay.installments0.0003165,088262,144
BLOCK: ambannerslite.banner.after_name0.0003184,6240
BLOCK: ambannerslite.label0.0003185,9760
BLOCK: amrules.banner.after_name0.0003181,464262,144
BLOCK: amrules.label0.0003182,2880
BLOCK: backtostock.notice0.0003163,8880
BLOCK: wordpress_posts_associated0.00041123,368262,144
BLOCK: klaviyo_reclaim.tracking_product0.0003162,5440
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0003162,9520
BLOCK: freegift0.0009183,704262,144
BLOCK: scommerce_facebookconversion_view0.0003162,3280
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003162,8800
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00184256,448262,144
BLOCK: blog.ti_blog0.0003163,264262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003177,0240
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003164,216262,144
BLOCK: shipping.estimate.form0.00051156,4880
BLOCK: commissionfactory_tracking_container0.0003162,9840
BLOCK: commissionfactory_tracking_conversion0.0003163,728262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0022186,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.3858100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.005314214,0560
OBSERVER: belitsoft_survey0.001914223,4320
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0081112125,5680
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/1column.phtml1.3616114,455,94415,204,352
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.099913,090,4083,407,872
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00334650,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0869139121,2880
OBSERVER: ambanners0.002913936,2800
OBSERVER: amasty_rules_model_observer0.002913948,2640
OBSERVER: credit0.002813937,0720
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.002413935,3120
OBSERVER: ec_modify0.020213970,0800
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001513939,9200
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.018013953,0880
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.013613945,3120
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004124,1280
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.001618,4160
frontend/base/default/template/ambanners/container.phtml0.017441,089,0881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Amasty_Banners_Model_Mysql4_Rule_Collection0.0004418,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:custom_quote_process0.0005102,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,4160
frontend/base/default/template/ec/header.phtml0.01351155,304262,144
frontend/base/default/template/ec/purchase.phtml0.049911,299,3201,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/ec/visitor.phtml0.00241227,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Resource_Order_Collection0.0004170,2960
frontend/base/default/template/ec/details.phtml0.036011,026,4481,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.142370223,304262,144
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.190472147,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.0023280175,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.01252801,164,1440
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.03517097,9520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.00086940,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0009424,5840
frontend/base/default/template/scommerce/facebookconversion/fb.phtml0.0019191,5680
CACHE_URL0.01942561,944786,432
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/notices.phtml0.0005115,4640
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.03251665,760524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/switch/languages.phtml0.001218,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004380,4880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00391150,0560
locale/currency0.00228579,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0006143,6320
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0005140,6080
frontend/base/default/template/mst_searchautocomplete/amazon.phtml0.0010148,6400
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.0002111,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Amasty_Banners_Model_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0004129,4640
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0018110,9920
frontend/base/default/template/amrules/banner.phtml0.00491390,584262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Amasty_RuleTimeConditions_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0008958,8640
frontend/base/default/template/amrules/label.phtml0.02011650,3281,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0003116,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Amasty_Rules_Model_SalesRule_Rule_Condition_Product_Combine0.0002116,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Ti_QuoteItemRule_Model_Rule_Condition_Product0.0057178,104786,432
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00361681,928786,432
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/ambannerslite/label.phtml0.024511,753,2882,097,152
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer_sticky.phtml0.02611272,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.09102120,496262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0018438,2880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/reports/product_viewed_footer.phtml0.00201127,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00067341,8560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml1.005016,863,9766,291,456
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0004167,8160
OBSERVER: weee0.0003163,9680
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0042352,5200
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.003819,4800
frontend/base/default/template/promotionalgift/category/productgift/freegift.phtml0.00321136,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Promotionalgift_Model_Mysql4_Catalogrule_Collection0.0003210,8080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0010113,8160
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.0014111,9120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.02231256,880262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options.phtml0.01731205,136262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/type/text.phtml0.00511327,0640
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.923415,490,2645,505,024
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0003132,2000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/price_clone.phtml0.002615,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/ajaxcart/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00531213,192262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.0002125,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:ec_get_add_attributes0.0000120,1360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0014150,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0015231,0880
frontend/base/default/template/intelligentreach_integration/product/intelligentreach_integration.phtml0.0012173,5200
frontend/base/default/template/klaviyoreclaim/tracking/default.phtml0.0004138,9760
frontend/base/default/template/afterpay/catalog/installments.phtml0.0019157,5200
frontend/base/default/template/klaviyoreclaim/tracking/product.phtml0.09231219,760524,288